Rule #68

Rule #68:  The phrase “I didn’t hear you the first two times” makes it pretty clear to Mommy that you DID hear her those other times.


Advertisements

1 Comment

Filed under SR

One response to “Rule #68

  1. My brother would said, “MOM, I didn’t hear you asking me to pick up the toys, I only hear my name! Can you repeat again?”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s